Pediatric Host-Microbe Systems and Therapeutics

Portuguese translation: Terapêutica e sistemas pediátricos de vetores (ou micróbios portadores)

03:26 Dec 20, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Pediatric Host-Microbe Systems and Therapeutics
Busco sugestões.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Terapêutica e sistemas pediátricos de vetores (ou micróbios portadores)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terapêutica e sistemas hospedeiro/micro-organismo em pacientes pediátricos
Matheus Chaud
3 +1Terapêutica e sistemas pediátricos de vetores (ou micróbios portadores)
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pediatric host-microbe systems and therapeutics
Terapêutica e sistemas pediátricos de vetores (ou micróbios portadores)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pediatric host-microbe systems and therapeutics
terapêutica e sistemas hospedeiro/micro-organismo em pacientes pediátricos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 167




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search