spec.requested

Portuguese translation: spec. = specifications/ especificações solicitadas

03:38 Dec 30, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: spec.requested
If HbcAb result = Negative or Additional spec.requested AND HbcAb, Total result = Positive, then EXP will automatically be performed.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:spec. = specifications/ especificações solicitadas
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4spec. = specifications/ especificações solicitadas
Lincoln Carvalho
4especificações requeridas
airmailrpl
4especificações adicionais necessárias
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spec. = specifications/ especificações solicitadas


Explanation:
:)

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf!

agree  Sid Ralph
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sid Ralph!

agree  Ana Ribeiro Olson
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Barbara Black
9 days
  -> Obrigado, Barbara!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional spec.requested
especificações adicionais necessárias


Explanation:
Se o resultado for negativo ou se especificações adicionais forem necessárias...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 167

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especificações requeridas


Explanation:
spec.requested => especificações requeridas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days6 hrs (2017-01-02 10:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

especificações adicionais requeridas

Tribunal de Contas da União - Visão HTML
https://contas.tcu.gov.br/juris/SvlProxyHighlight?base...1
Mar 23, 2010 - 1626-1634), concluindo que, diante das especificações adicionais requeridas pelo Ministério da Saúde (embalagem do produto, ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search