trace leukocytes

Portuguese translation: traços de leucócitos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trace leukocytes
Portuguese translation:traços de leucócitos
Entered by: Giovanna Ramalho

06:58 Mar 3, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: trace leukocytes
Urine examination was negative except for trace leukocytes.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
traços de leucócitos
Explanation:
Aparece dessa forma no slide 33 da seguinte apresentação da Medicina da UFBA: http://www.medicina.ufba.br/educacao_medica/atualizacao/sess...
Outro exemplo se encontra na página 3 das instruções de uso da tira reagente URIACTION 10: https://labtest.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Ref_122_Re...
Meus clientes também têm preferência por "traços de leucócitos" como tradução de "trace leukocytes" no que se refere a exames de urina, conforme constatei pesquisando as memórias do Studio.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Ramalho
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4traços de leucócitos
Giovanna Ramalho
4vestígios de leucócitos
Geraldo Quintas
3leucócitos detectáveis
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leucócitos detectáveis


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=974&bih=687&ei=Ok-aWvin...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
traços de leucócitos


Explanation:
Aparece dessa forma no slide 33 da seguinte apresentação da Medicina da UFBA: http://www.medicina.ufba.br/educacao_medica/atualizacao/sess...
Outro exemplo se encontra na página 3 das instruções de uso da tira reagente URIACTION 10: https://labtest.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Ref_122_Re...
Meus clientes também têm preferência por "traços de leucócitos" como tradução de "trace leukocytes" no que se refere a exames de urina, conforme constatei pesquisando as memórias do Studio.

Giovanna Ramalho
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cátia Santana
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cátia.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio.

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Rafael.

agree  Paulo Gasques
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vestígios de leucócitos


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt é assim que surge nas análises

Geraldo Quintas
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search