Pharm Dispension

Portuguese translation: dispensação farmacêutica/do medicamento

13:06 Mar 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Pharm Dispension
Pharm Dispension for Infusions
Unblinded Staff: Drug prep fee
Physician Fee
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:dispensação farmacêutica/do medicamento
Explanation:
Hi, Andre.

No site do Conselho Regional de Farmácia do Estado do Paraná há o seguinte manual, em que consta esse termo: http://portal.crfsp.org.br/documentos/crf/Manual-de-orientac...

Só não estou muito segura quanto ao pharm. Precisaria de mais informações sobre o contexto. Mas parece que se relaciona aos valores pagos aos profissionais pela administração da infusão a pacientes em um estudo.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Ramalho
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dispensação farmacêutica/do medicamento
Giovanna Ramalho
3aviamento de medicamentos/fármacos
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pharm dispension
dispensação farmacêutica/do medicamento


Explanation:
Hi, Andre.

No site do Conselho Regional de Farmácia do Estado do Paraná há o seguinte manual, em que consta esse termo: http://portal.crfsp.org.br/documentos/crf/Manual-de-orientac...

Só não estou muito segura quanto ao pharm. Precisaria de mais informações sobre o contexto. Mas parece que se relaciona aos valores pagos aos profissionais pela administração da infusão a pacientes em um estudo.

Giovanna Ramalho
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate: dispensação do medicamento
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Rafael.

agree  Isadora Veiga
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isadora.

agree  Paulo Gasques
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharm dispension
aviamento de medicamentos/fármacos


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=KOufWoGUDIemU4jSk5gO&q="avia...

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=JOufWqupAsmsU4LJgKgK&q="avia...

Example sentence(s):
  • Aviamento de Medicamentos Injetáveis.
  • Postulou-se a concessão liminar da segurança para obstar a aplicação de sanções administrativas pela vigilância sanitária em razão do aviamento de medicamentos advindos de encomendas realizadas por outros estabelecimentos congêneres,
Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search