shall cause investigator not to

Portuguese translation: tomará as devidas medidas para que o investigador não

17:03 Apr 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: shall cause investigator not to
Institution shall not, and shall cause Investigator not to, without prior written consent...
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tomará as devidas medidas para que o investigador não
Explanation:
Frase meio padrão em português.
Selected response from:

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tomará as devidas medidas para que o investigador não
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4e deverá exigir do investigador que não
Mario Freitas
3e cuidará que o investigador (também) não
Fernanda Carrascosa
3E não vai causar o investigador à
Mike Clawson


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
E não vai causar o investigador à


Explanation:
Shall nesse caso é uma comanda então não vai causar ou não causará o investigador á

Mike Clawson
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e cuidará que o investigador (também) não


Explanation:
Seria bom um pouco mais de contexto neste caso.
O que me parece é que a instituição em questão afirma que não fará xxx sem consentimento por escrito (do paciente, etc), e que também cuidará para que o investigador siga o mesmo procedimento.

Espero que ajude!

Fernanda Carrascosa
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tomará as devidas medidas para que o investigador não


Explanation:
Frase meio padrão em português.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Carrascosa: Está realmente melhor que a minha sugestão ;)
11 hrs

agree  Jenifer Saska
2 days 1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e deverá exigir do investigador que não


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search