AKPA

Portuguese translation: AKPA (Addenbrooke's Kidney Patients Association)

01:24 Apr 25, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: AKPA
AKPA will be blinded to the results of this testing, and sites will be informed when subjects are antibody positive.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:AKPA (Addenbrooke's Kidney Patients Association)
Explanation:
Na área médica, existe essa associação.

Ref: https://www.akpa.org.uk/parts/AKPA Handbook.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisa Câmara
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2AKPA (Addenbrooke's Kidney Patients Association)
Elisa Câmara
3Akpa
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akpa
Akpa


Explanation:
Creio que seja um nome próprio:

https://www.indifferentlanguages.com/translate/igbo-english/...
Traduzir esta página
Learn akpa in English translation and other related translations from Igbo to English. Discover akpa meaning and improve your English skills!

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
akpa
AKPA (Addenbrooke's Kidney Patients Association)


Explanation:
Na área médica, existe essa associação.

Ref: https://www.akpa.org.uk/parts/AKPA Handbook.pdf

Elisa Câmara
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Se se trata de nefrologia, então penso que está certa.
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Catia Franco de Santana
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search