non-flare-up based treatment

Portuguese translation: tratamento não baseado em crise

23:10 Jun 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: non-flare-up based treatment
"Subjects who began non-flare-up based treatment during Part B will receive non-flare-up based treatment for up to an additional 24 months"
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tratamento não baseado em crise
Explanation:
Significa que o paciente vai receber o tratamento conforme critério outro que a manifestação de crises da doença.
Selected response from:

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tratamento não baseado em crise
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4tratamento baseado em não exacerbações/na inexistência de exacerbações
Jane Rezende
3tratamento baseado na ausência de recidiva
jorges
3tratamento não basado em um surto
Paulo Gasques


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratamento não basado em um surto


Explanation:
sugestão

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratamento baseado em não exacerbações/na inexistência de exacerbações


Explanation:
sugestão

Jane Rezende
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratamento não baseado em crise


Explanation:
Significa que o paciente vai receber o tratamento conforme critério outro que a manifestação de crises da doença.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 177

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratamento baseado na ausência de recidiva


Explanation:
em que não se preveja uma recidiva subsequente ao tratamento inicial

jorges
Does not meet criteria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search