B.Nº

Portuguese translation: N° do lote; Lote nº

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B. Nº
Portuguese translation:N° do lote; Lote nº
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

12:41 Feb 15, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-02-19 00:00:51 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: B.Nº
The M.L. No., B. No., Mfg. & Exp. Date of Sterile Water for injection USP is labelled on the ampoule.

Alguma sugestão?
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Lote nº
Explanation:
Número de lote
B. : Batch number
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nº do lote
Thales Almeida
5 +1Lote nº
MARCOS BAZILIO


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b.nº
Lote nº


Explanation:
Número de lote
B. : Batch number

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nº do lote


Explanation:
Na realidade o termo é 'Número do lote', formando uma unidade sintática, isto é, não exige o número em si para fazer sentido, ao contrário de 'Lote número'.

Example sentence(s):
  • O número do lote está impresso na ampola.
Thales Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
50 mins

agree  Matheus Chaud
3 days 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search