increased up to

Portuguese translation: teve/apresentou aumento em até/nas/no período de

18:13 Feb 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: increased up to
The excretion of the XXXX (antibiotico) in human breast milk increased up to 4 hours following a 500mg dose.

Sugestão para a tradução nesta frase?
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Portuguese translation:teve/apresentou aumento em até/nas/no período de
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3teve/apresentou aumento em até/nas/no período de
Andre Damasceno
3cresceu, se desenvolveu
Francisco Jose Fernandes
3...aumentou em até...
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
teve/apresentou aumento em até/nas/no período de


Explanation:
IMO

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
3 hrs

agree  Liane Lazoski
5 hrs

agree  Eliane Mello
16 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...aumentou em até...


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cresceu, se desenvolveu


Explanation:
Minhas susgestões

Example sentence(s):
  • cresceu/se desenvolveu em até 4 horas...
Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search