reconstitution

Portuguese translation: orientação (ões) para reconstituição do pó

19:52 Feb 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: reconstitution
direction on reconstitution of powder.

Alguma ideia para esta frase?
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Portuguese translation:orientação (ões) para reconstituição do pó
Explanation:
https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/reconstitut...
Selected response from:

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Grading comment
Acabei usando orientações, mas obrigado pela sua ajuda em outros kudoz Andre Damasceno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4instrução(ões) sobre a reconstituição do pó
Andre Damasceno
4orientação (ões) para reconstituição do pó
Erlinda Kofazu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
instrução(ões) sobre a reconstituição do pó


Explanation:
IMO

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cátia Santana
3 mins

agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
1 hr

agree  Liane Lazoski
4 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
19 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientação (ões) para reconstituição do pó


Explanation:
https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/reconstitut...

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Acabei usando orientações, mas obrigado pela sua ajuda em outros kudoz Andre Damasceno




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search