target

Portuguese translation: Meta

13:45 Apr 16, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: target
Olá,

Gostaria de ver sugestões de tradução para o termo "target" no seguinte contexto:

"Proportion of subjects who experience complete resolution of at least 1 target tophus by Month 12"

Obrigado
Ricardo Cidra
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:Meta
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Alvo
Augusto Rochadel
4Meta
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Alvo


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: tofo alvo, ver https://www.ema.europa.eu/en/documents/product-information/z...
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa !

agree  liz askew: https://www.linguee.com/english-portuguese/translation/targe...
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liz!

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata!

agree  Pedro Moura
7 hrs

agree  ulissescarvalho
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meta


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search