druggability

Portuguese translation: drogabilidade

15:06 Apr 20, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: druggability
In addition, the multispecific antibody pattern of the present invention retains the affinity of each antigen binding site in the multispecific antibody for binding to corresponding different epitopes, and generates no steric hindrance when binding to different epitopes, resulting in good druggability.
Further, the multispecific antibody pattern of the present invention is physically stable and biologically stable, which provides the antibody with better productivity and developability.
Isadora Vital
United States
Portuguese translation:drogabilidade
Explanation:
Soa estranho mas é o que parece segundo esta referência:

https://www.arca.fiocruz.br/handle/icict/26318?mode=full
Selected response from:

Francis Kastalski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4drogabilidade
Francis Kastalski
4Drogabilidade
Nayara Maciel
4drogabilidade
Kathleen Goldsmith-Killing


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drogabilidade


Explanation:
Soa estranho mas é o que parece segundo esta referência:

https://www.arca.fiocruz.br/handle/icict/26318?mode=full

Francis Kastalski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 min

agree  Rodrigo Gonçalves
45 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drogabilidade


Explanation:
Drogabilidade é, atualmente, o termo empregado para caracterizar a habilidade de uma proteína em ligar-se com alta afinidade e especificidade a um fármaco.

Example sentence(s):
  • Drogabilidade Esta idéia já vai entrar em desenvolvimento: Será que a drogabilidade de uma proteína pode ser prevista em termos da escala evolutiva? Esta é uma pergunta que pode ter como resposta sim ou não. É possível que consigamos prever que

    https://www.arca.fiocruz.br/handle/icict/26318
Kathleen Goldsmith-Killing
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drogabilidade


Explanation:
A drogabilidade refere-se a possibilidade de modular um alvo biológico lançando mão de moléculas orgânicas, com o objetivo de obter efeitos terapêuticos.


    Reference: http://publicacoesacademicas.unicatolicaquixada.edu.br/index...
Nayara Maciel
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search