colony lifts

Portuguese translation: Transferência de colónias

08:33 Apr 7, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Brazilian Portuguese
English term or phrase: colony lifts
This purified antibody can produce strong signals at concentrations ar or below 0.4 µg/ml on Western blots, dot blots, and colony lifts when used with ACME’s Anti-Hamster IgG AP or HRP Conjugate.
Veronica Ovadia (X)
Portuguese translation:Transferência de colónias
Explanation:
Veja link.
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Transferência de colónias
Jose Mariano
4a colônia se dissipa...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transferência de colónias


Explanation:
Veja link.


    Reference: http://www.dqb.fc.ul.pt/cadeiras/gm/TPs/TP2/Hibridacao_Molec...
Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
7 hrs
  -> 8-) Obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a colônia se dissipa...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 194




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search