dermotologist

Portuguese translation: dermatologista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dermatologist
Portuguese translation:dermatologista
Entered by: Fernando Muela Sopeña

11:08 Jan 30, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: dermotologist
The dermotologist told me that my acne is very bad.
Norminha (X)
dermatologista
Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 11:29:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

See the links below:

Pele e Seu Dermatologista
... A Pele e Seu Dermatologista Você sabe o que é a sua Pele ?? Ela é um órgão como
o pulmãoeo coração, e ainda é o mais visível eo maior órgão do ...
www.archer.med.br/pelederm.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

SOS Dermatologia - Por que Consultar um Dermatologista?
... POR QUE CONSULTAR UM DERMATOLOGISTA? A pele é o maior e provavelmente, o mais vulnerável
órgão do corpo humano. Seu tamanho ( aproximadamente dois metros ...
www.sosdoutor.com.br/sosdermatologia/porqueconsultarummedic... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
I thought so, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dermatologista
Fernando Muela Sopeña
5Dermatologista
Kathleen Goldsmith


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dermatologista


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 11:29:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

See the links below:

Pele e Seu Dermatologista
... A Pele e Seu Dermatologista Você sabe o que é a sua Pele ?? Ela é um órgão como
o pulmãoeo coração, e ainda é o mais visível eo maior órgão do ...
www.archer.med.br/pelederm.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

SOS Dermatologia - Por que Consultar um Dermatologista?
... POR QUE CONSULTAR UM DERMATOLOGISTA? A pele é o maior e provavelmente, o mais vulnerável
órgão do corpo humano. Seu tamanho ( aproximadamente dois metros ...
www.sosdoutor.com.br/sosdermatologia/porqueconsultarummedic... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
I thought so, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
15 mins

agree  John Punchard
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dermatologista


Explanation:
(In English it's dermAtologist)

"O dermatologista me disse que a minha acne é severa/está pior"


    Reference: http://www.dermat.com.br
Kathleen Goldsmith
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search