acridinium ester

Portuguese translation: éster de acridino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acridinium ester
Portuguese translation:éster de acridino
Entered by: Tomás Rosa Bueno

15:43 Jan 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: acridinium ester
In the Lite Reagent, recombinant HBc antigen is combined with anti-HBc labeled with acridinium ester.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
éster de acridiNO
Explanation:
:-))
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1éster de acridínio
Clauwolf
4éster de acridiNO
Tomás Rosa Bueno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
éster de acridínio


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:52:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fase sólida. TSH marcado com I125. TSH marcado com acridínio. Citometria
de Fluxo: CHO expressando TSHR, anti-IgG, AeE marcados com fluoresceína. ...
www.fleury.com.br/medico/evento/tireoido/tireoido7.ppt - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amaciel
9 mins
  -> obrigado

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éster de acridiNO


Explanation:
:-))

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 748




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search