lamivudine

Portuguese translation: lamivudina!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lamivudine
Portuguese translation:lamivudina!
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

17:20 Dec 16, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lamivudine
• Lamivudine – Lamivudine, the other drug in the medical arsenal, is powerful in suppressing the replication of the hepatitis B virus
Marion Gorenstein
United States
lamivudina!
Explanation:
Em Portugal, parece-me que eles usam lamivudinE.
Selected response from:

Paulo Lopes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lamivudina
Elisabeth Ghysels
5 +1lamivudina!
Paulo Lopes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lamivudina!


Explanation:
Em Portugal, parece-me que eles usam lamivudinE.


Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: lamivudina também em PT-PT
14 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lamivudina


Explanation:
Cumprimentos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.infarmed.pt/prontuario/mostraono.php?letra=L&flag...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: A referência é mesmo a Bíblia!
18 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search