SVS

Portuguese translation: Services and Senior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SVS
Portuguese translation:Services and Senior
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

17:16 Oct 29, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / positions
English term or phrase: SVS
https://www.linkedin.com/in/ankursud/?locale=de_DE
Sr. Svs Delivery Manager (Finance) - Credit and Collections
Período
mar de 2018 – o momento
Duração do emprego
8 meses
Localidade
Gurgaon, Indien
Manage 2 Critical aspects of Business finance at a regional level:
1. Credit Evaluation for new and existing customers and distributors (for Risk Management, Operating margins, profitability, cash-flows - while limiting Exposure / bad debts);
2. Collections (for managing AR, DSO, Working capital management)
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Services
Explanation:
Services Delivery Manager (Financial Services)

Sugestao em base ao que vi na Net
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Services
Paulo Gasques
3Sr. Sarvangin Vikas Sanstha
airmailrpl
1serviço
Eunice Brandão


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
svs
Services


Explanation:
Services Delivery Manager (Financial Services)

Sugestao em base ao que vi na Net

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: SVS, não SDM... não entendi.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Yes, SVS = services and Sr. = senior
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado Gilmar

agree  Mario Freitas:
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado Mario

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
svs
serviço


Explanation:
Será se foi um erro ao teclar? Geralmente em inglês se usa o acrônimo SVC pra dizer Serviço. Nesse caso está SVS, não sei exatamente o que seria.

Eunice Brandão
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sr. Svs => Mr. Sarvangin Vikas Sanstha
Sr. Sarvangin Vikas Sanstha


Explanation:
Sr. Svs => Mr. Sarvangin Vikas Sanstha => Sr. Sarvangin Vikas Sanstha

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search