magnetic-driven dry-type

Portuguese translation: contador seco de transmissão magnética

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetic-driven dry-type
Portuguese translation:contador seco de transmissão magnética
Entered by: china

23:10 May 6, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
English term or phrase: magnetic-driven dry-type
...the magnetic-driven dry-type meters.

Contadores de água.
Uma exposição de objectos relacionados com água.
china
contador seco de transmissão magnética
Explanation:
ver o que este sítio diz.

[PDF] Hidrômetros Monojato 11
Format File: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Tampilkan sebagai HTML
... É um contador de. mostrador totalmente seco e giratório, para ... molhado para
o mostrador se dá através de. transmissão magnética. ...
www.zenner.de/shared/files/kataloge/ portugisisch/01_Einstrahl12_po3.pdf
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contador seco de transmissão magnética
António Ribeiro
5contador seco de indução
João Roque Dias


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contador seco de transmissão magnética


Explanation:
ver o que este sítio diz.

[PDF] Hidrômetros Monojato 11
Format File: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Tampilkan sebagai HTML
... É um contador de. mostrador totalmente seco e giratório, para ... molhado para
o mostrador se dá através de. transmissão magnética. ...
www.zenner.de/shared/files/kataloge/ portugisisch/01_Einstrahl12_po3.pdf

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: moleza
11 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
19 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contador seco de indução


Explanation:
Ou, para uma maior exatidão: "contador de indução de mostrador seco "

I.e., o movimento do molinete do contador (vane) é detectado por indução magnética.

Ver em
http://ygwatermeter.en.alibaba.com/product/50008902/50053930...

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search