draft

Portuguese translation: correntes de ar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft
Portuguese translation:correntes de ar
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

18:59 Aug 25, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Metrology
English term or phrase: draft
Draft occurrence during balance use:
– Draft does not occur: Choose a lower safety factor
– Draft occurs: Increase safety factor
Cintia Galbo
correntes de ar
Explanation:
#
... isso o objeto a ser pesado fica protegido de correntes de ar por uma redoma. ..... Prêmio Nacional de Metrologia celebra iniciativas de todo o Brasil 29 ...
ipemsp.wordpress.com/.../conceitos-de-metrologia/ - Em cache - Similares
#
Histórias de metrologia « Almanaque do Ipem – SP
Todos eles, entretanto, envolvem muita metrologia de ponta. ... por isso o objeto a ser pesado fica protegido de correntes de ar por uma redoma. ...
ipemsp.wordpress.com/.../historias-de-metrologia/ - Em cache - Similares
Exibir mais resultados de ipemsp.wordpress.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-08-26 12:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
draft - Dicionário Inglês-Português (Brasil) WordReference.com
Do you feel a draft? There must be a window open somewhere. Estás sentindo uma corrente de ar? Deve haver uma janela aberta por aí. draught, US: draft, n ...
www.wordreference.com/enpt/draft - Em cache - Similares
#
corrente - Dicionário Português-Inglês WordReference.com
Dicionário Português-Inglês ... Do you feel a draft? There must be a window open somewhere. ... US: draft, n, UK (current of air), corrente de ar loc sf ...
www.wordreference.com/pten/corrente - Em cache - Similares
Exibir mais resultados de www.wordreference.com
#
draft in Portuguese - dictionary and translation
draft. Dictionary terms for draft in Português, Português definition for draft, Thesaurus and ... Babylon, English Portuguese dictionary, Abaixe este dicionário ... esboço, rascunho, versão preliminar (de texto), minuta, corrente de ar, ...
www.babylon.com/definition/draft/Portuguese - Em cache - Similares
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correntes de ar
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4vento
Marlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vento


Explanation:
Page 2 of about 15,300 results (0.63 seconds)
Search Results
[PDF] 4 CARACTERIZAÇÃO DA SITUAÇÃO DE REFERÊNCIA 4.1 INTRODUÇÃO No ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Junho de 2000 e calibrado pelo Laboratório de Metrologia do Instituto de. Soldadura e Qualidade (ISQ); ... nocturno não se verificou a ocorrência de vento. ...
www.costapolis.pt/docs/pdfs/cap_4.pdf

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada, Marlene!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correntes de ar


Explanation:
#
... isso o objeto a ser pesado fica protegido de correntes de ar por uma redoma. ..... Prêmio Nacional de Metrologia celebra iniciativas de todo o Brasil 29 ...
ipemsp.wordpress.com/.../conceitos-de-metrologia/ - Em cache - Similares
#
Histórias de metrologia « Almanaque do Ipem – SP
Todos eles, entretanto, envolvem muita metrologia de ponta. ... por isso o objeto a ser pesado fica protegido de correntes de ar por uma redoma. ...
ipemsp.wordpress.com/.../historias-de-metrologia/ - Em cache - Similares
Exibir mais resultados de ipemsp.wordpress.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-08-26 12:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
draft - Dicionário Inglês-Português (Brasil) WordReference.com
Do you feel a draft? There must be a window open somewhere. Estás sentindo uma corrente de ar? Deve haver uma janela aberta por aí. draught, US: draft, n ...
www.wordreference.com/enpt/draft - Em cache - Similares
#
corrente - Dicionário Português-Inglês WordReference.com
Dicionário Português-Inglês ... Do you feel a draft? There must be a window open somewhere. ... US: draft, n, UK (current of air), corrente de ar loc sf ...
www.wordreference.com/pten/corrente - Em cache - Similares
Exibir mais resultados de www.wordreference.com
#
draft in Portuguese - dictionary and translation
draft. Dictionary terms for draft in Português, Português definition for draft, Thesaurus and ... Babylon, English Portuguese dictionary, Abaixe este dicionário ... esboço, rascunho, versão preliminar (de texto), minuta, corrente de ar, ...
www.babylon.com/definition/draft/Portuguese - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Honma (X)
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Bom fim de semana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search