Material Velocity Calibration Range

Portuguese translation: Faixa de calibração de velocidade do material

01:37 May 10, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / Técnico
English term or phrase: Material Velocity Calibration Range
Gostaria de saber a melhor maneira de traduzir esse termo.

Material Velocity Calibration Range

Obrigado.
Renato G. Nu (X)
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Faixa de calibração de velocidade do material
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

caiomlp
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Faixa de calibração de velocidade do material
caiomlp
4intervalo de calibração da velocidade do material
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
material velocity calibration range
Faixa de calibração de velocidade do material


Explanation:
Sug.

caiomlp
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Martha Schwan: Neat
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Tharick Abras Kulaif
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material velocity calibration range
intervalo de calibração da velocidade do material


Explanation:

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

calibration range = intervalo de calibração

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-10 03:23:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wsl.ch/dienstleistungen/produkte/glossare/dendro_...

Portuguese: intervalo de calibração
English: calibration range




http://www.medtronic.com/content/dam/covidien/Websites/mitg/...

O intervalo de calibração está limitado a...
The calibration range is limited within...






Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search