case package development

Portuguese translation: desenvolvimento de acondicionamento de evidência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case package development
Portuguese translation:desenvolvimento de acondicionamento de evidência
Entered by: Izabel Santos

13:24 Feb 24, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / maritime law enforcement
English term or phrase: case package development
Depending upon the policies of the individual Partner Nation, maritime law enforcement officers may or may not have primary investigative responsibilities; therefore, this module assists participants with the different levels of experience to perform the very fundamental elements of crime scene case package development
Izabel Santos
Brazil
desenvolvimento de acondicionamento de evidência
Explanation:
Entendo assim.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... no acompanhamento das investigações em cenário de crime
Leonor Machado
3 +2desenvolvimento de acondicionamento de evidência
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desenvolvimento de acondicionamento de evidência


Explanation:
Entendo assim.

Example sentence(s):
  • One of the most basic—and most important—tasks a crime scene officer has is locating, collecting, packaging, and marking evidence found at a crime scene.

    Reference: http://www.forensicmag.com/articles/2009/06/marking-evidence...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Mandou bem, colega!
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa! :-)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... no acompanhamento das investigações em cenário de crime


Explanation:
PJ investiga cenário de crime no Meco - Especiais - DN
www.dn.pt/especiais/interior.aspx?content_id...

PJ investiga cenário de crime no Meco. por P.M.. Conta o Correio da Manhã que a Polícia Judiciária investiga todas as possibilidades: homicídio por ...


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obg Mário




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search