pasta that´s even friendlier

Portuguese translation: massa (pasta) que é ainda mais benéfica para...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pasta that´s even friendlier
Portuguese translation:massa (pasta) que é ainda mais benéfica para...
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

09:48 Feb 4, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: pasta that´s even friendlier
Pessoal, o artigo fala sobre a relação macarrão-glicemia.

For pasta that´s even friendlier to your blood sugar, go with one high-fiber and high-protein.

Entendi, mas como a gente diz isso no Brasil?
Sanchez13 (X)
massa (pasta) que é ainda mais benéfica para...
Explanation:
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Valeu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12massa (pasta) que é ainda mais benéfica para...
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5macarrão que é mais favoravel para...
Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
4.... até mesmo mais conveniente ou benéfica para ....
Dulce Cattunda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
massa (pasta) que é ainda mais benéfica para...


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Valeu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
9 mins
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Janisa Antoniazzi
23 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
47 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
47 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Gabriela Matias
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Walter Moura
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Ana Mafalda Costa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  imatahan
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Nadia Morais
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Teresa Borges
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
2 days 43 mins
  -> Obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... até mesmo mais conveniente ou benéfica para ....


Explanation:


Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pasta thatâ´s even friendlier
macarrão que é mais favoravel para...


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search