furnish for its performance

Portuguese translation: fornecer para dar cumprimento/cumprir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:furnish for its performance
Portuguese translation:fornecer para dar cumprimento/cumprir
Entered by: Joao Vieira

13:45 Apr 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: furnish for its performance
XXX shall assist XXX to import all items into the Country which it is required to furnish for its performance of this Agreement
Sonia Almeida
fornecer para dar cumprimento/cumprir
Explanation:
... são necessários fornecer para dar cumprimento ao Acordo.
ou
... são necessários para poder cumprir com o Acordo estabelecido.
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, João!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fornecer para dar cumprimento/cumprir
Joao Vieira
4Suprir sua performance
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suprir sua performance


Explanation:
Suprir sua performance

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornecer para dar cumprimento/cumprir


Explanation:
... são necessários fornecer para dar cumprimento ao Acordo.
ou
... são necessários para poder cumprir com o Acordo estabelecido.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Obrigada, João!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search