online registration for trials etc...

Portuguese translation: Registro online para se ter acesso a versões de software para avaliação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:online registration for trials etc...
Portuguese translation:Registro online para se ter acesso a versões de software para avaliação
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

22:14 Apr 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: online registration for trials etc...
Clear value proposition, online registration for trials and relatively quick sales cycles make it easy to close deals
(eu preciso traduzir esta frase bem marketing style e parece que deu branco!)
Pt_Br please.
Marion Gorenstein
United States
Registro online para se ter acesso a versões de software para avaliação
Explanation:
A frase ficou longa mas a idéia está toda aí.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-04-19 23:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on-line!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-04-20 00:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reduzindo:
Registro on-line para acesso a versões para avaliação
Selected response from:

zorp
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cadastramento on-line para testes
Carlos Angelo
5 +1Registro online para se ter acesso a versões de software para avaliação
zorp
5cadastramento online para receber amostras (de produtos); solicitação online de amostras
terravista


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadastramento on-line para testes


Explanation:
Dependendo do que sejam esses "trials" no seu contexto.


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz
3 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Registro online para se ter acesso a versões de software para avaliação


Explanation:
A frase ficou longa mas a idéia está toda aí.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-04-19 23:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on-line!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-04-20 00:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reduzindo:
Registro on-line para acesso a versões para avaliação

zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: se este trials for versões de software para avaliação é isso aí.....caso contrário....seria testes
2 days 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadastramento online para receber amostras (de produtos); solicitação online de amostras


Explanation:
Online registration form to order product trials

terravista
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search