Key Customer Indicators

Portuguese translation: Principais indicadores do cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Customer Indicators
Portuguese translation:Principais indicadores do cliente
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

19:04 Apr 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Key Customer Indicators
Key Customer Indicators:
Workforce geographically distributed
Need to reduce travel costs across all departments
Marion Gorenstein
United States
Principais indicadores do cliente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Zé Antonio adorei os principais em vez de chave.. .muito mais português! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2indicadores-chave do cliente
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 +1Principais indicadores do cliente
José Antonio Azevedo
4indicadores de cliente-chave
Lúcia Lopes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Principais indicadores do cliente


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Zé Antonio adorei os principais em vez de chave.. .muito mais português! Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key customer indicators
indicadores-chave do cliente


Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Paula Cordeiro
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key customer indicators
indicadores de cliente-chave


Explanation:
força de trabalho geograficamente distribuída (para redução de custos de viagens inter-departamentais)

Setembro : John Deere
... Entrega do Troféu Cliente Chave de ouro a Vilmar Merotto ... O programa Cliente
Chave de Ouro foi criado pela John Deere há 3 anos, e consiste em trazer ...
www.deere.com.br/pt_BR/ag/news/news_set12_03.html - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Notícias 2005 : John Deere
... Paulo Herrmann entrega troféu Cliente Chave de Ouro ao produtor Ernest Milla
... recebeu no dia 27 em Horizontina o troféu Cliente Chave de Ouro. ...
www.deere.com.br/pt_BR/ ag/news/2005/01/news_31_01_05.html - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.deere.com.br ]

Data_Hub
... Veja como pode descobrir novas oportunidades de marketing e vendas ao consolidar
a informação de um cliente chave. ...
www.oracle.com/global/pt/hp/products/data_hub.html - 34k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

sirspeedy.com - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Product and Services, Become a Key Customer, Business Document Services ...
Not yet a key customer? Click here to find out how to become one. ...
sirspeedy.com/MyDocs/LogIn.asp - 62k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Seattle City Light | Key Customer Connections - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Seattle City Light, key customers, Connections, Account Executives,
Key Account Managers.
www2.cityofseattle.net/light/key/ - 27k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

PIP Printing: Print Center - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... You have not selected a PIP location. If you are not a key customer, please
find a center below:. Enter Zip Code, City or State:. If you are a key ...
www.pip.com/center/keycustomerrequest.asp - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes




    Reference: http://www2.cityofseattle.net/light/key/
Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search