Pooling Agreement

Portuguese translation: Contrato Colectivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pooling Agreement
Portuguese translation:Contrato Colectivo
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

14:40 Apr 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Pooling Agreement
means an agreement entered into by two or more associates who wish to nominate a compose cargo with their respective Monthly entitlement
Sonia Almeida
contrato de grupo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada Clauwolf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acordo Colectivo
Ana Thompson
3contrato de grupo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pooling agreement
contrato de grupo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 823
Grading comment
Obrigada Clauwolf

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pooling agreement
Acordo Colectivo


Explanation:
.

Ana Thompson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search