year-to-date

Portuguese translation: acumulado no ano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:year-to-date
Portuguese translation:acumulado no ano
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

14:45 Apr 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: year-to-date
Each Associate's Reduced Cargo entitlement will be equal to the maximum allowable Reduced Cargo Lifting quantity year-to-date times the Associate's participation share less the Associate's year-to-date Reduced Cargo Lifting quantity
Sonia Almeida
acumulado no ano
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acumulado no ano
José Antonio Azevedo
1ano em curso
Ana Thompson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acumulado no ano


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Obrigada, José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
27 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ano em curso


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Ana Thompson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search