soft-goods

Portuguese translation: peças/bens não duráveis/descartaveis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft-goods
Portuguese translation:peças/bens não duráveis/descartaveis
Entered by: cristina estanislau

16:18 Jul 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: soft-goods
A frase é:
"Replace accessories soft-goods"
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
peças/bens não duráveis/descartaveis
Explanation:
soft goods biens non durables
Valve & Actuator Parts

These parts range from soft goods like gaskets, packing, seals, diaphragms and 0-rings to durable parts such as valve plugs, seat rings and cages.

No 2º site o conteudo dos kits de soft goods são peças
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5têxteis
Humberto Ribas
4peças/bens não duráveis/descartaveis
cristina estanislau
4tecidos
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
têxteis


Explanation:
soft-goods

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 101
Notes to answerer
Asker: O contexto é uma válvula de controlo. Trata-se de acessórios relacionados com a válvula.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecidos


Explanation:
mas também podem ser "efeitos e objectos pessoais"

não tem mais contexto ?

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: O contexto é uma válvula de controlo. Trata-se de acessórios relacionados com a válvula.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peças/bens não duráveis/descartaveis


Explanation:
soft goods biens non durables
Valve & Actuator Parts

These parts range from soft goods like gaskets, packing, seals, diaphragms and 0-rings to durable parts such as valve plugs, seat rings and cages.

No 2º site o conteudo dos kits de soft goods são peças


    Reference: http://www.midwestvalveparts.com/parts.html
    Reference: http://www.flowsafe.com/pdf/F70U-Manual-Rev-D.pdf
cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search