within such time period

Portuguese translation: no prazo; dentro do período exigido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within such time period
Portuguese translation:no prazo; dentro do período exigido
Entered by: Carlos Santos

16:40 Jul 31, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / bombas
English term or phrase: within such time period
I understand that I must present XXX with proof that I have obtained all necessary travel documentation within such time period as may be required by XXX

Eu entendo que devo apresentar à XXX provas de que consegui toda a documentação necessaria para viajar dentro do tempo requerido pela XXX

Realmente, não estou seguro que mnha tradução esteja correta.

Alguém pdoderia me dar uma luz e me ajudar a esclarecer este ponto.

Por favor.

Obrigado desde já.
Carlos Santos
Spain
no prazo
Explanation:
Entendo que devo apresentar à XXX, no prazo que esta exigir, provas de que consegui toda a documentação necessaria para viajar.
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda e pela sugestão, Tomás.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dentro do período exigido
Vania de Souza
5no prazo
Tomás Rosa Bueno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within such time period (ver toda a frase)
dentro do período exigido


Explanation:
A sua ideia está certa.

Vania de Souza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga
2 mins

agree  Maria Oliveira
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no prazo


Explanation:
Entendo que devo apresentar à XXX, no prazo que esta exigir, provas de que consegui toda a documentação necessaria para viajar.

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda e pela sugestão, Tomás.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search