pool, to

Portuguese translation: partilhar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pool, to
Portuguese translation:partilhar
Entered by: Maria José Tavares (X)

13:27 May 8, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: pool, to
Pool experience to identify and stimulate a range of viewpoints
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
partilhar
Explanation:
partilhar experiências
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares (X)
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, mestres
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9partilhar
Maria José Tavares (X)
4Compartilhar/Dividir
Cintia Galbo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
partilhar


Explanation:
partilhar experiências

Maria José Tavares (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, mestres
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
0 min
  -> Obrigada Artur, bom fim de semana

agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa e bom fim de semana

agree  Floriana Leary
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Floriana e bom fim de semana

agree  Marlene Curtis
24 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene e bom fim de semana

agree  imatahan
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada e bom fim de semana

agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria e bom fim de semana

agree  Helena A
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Helena e bom fim de semana

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: other suggestions: conciliar interesses, unir, coligar-se
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Flávia e bom fim de semana

agree  Leonor Machado
3 days 46 mins
  -> Obrigada Leonor, boa semana

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compartilhar/Dividir


Explanation:
Compartilhar Experiências
Dividir Experiências

Cintia Galbo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search