im missing u more

Portuguese translation: This is not a free translations site.

04:30 Jan 18, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: im missing u more
a response to i miss u
shawn
Portuguese translation:This is not a free translations site.
Explanation:
Please contact a professional translator.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4This is not a free translations site.
António Ribeiro
5I am missing you more
Mayura Silveira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
This is not a free translations site.


Explanation:
Please contact a professional translator.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: parece um ensaio pro carnaval...
8 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Ótima resposta, António. Chega desses anônimos!
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao: talvez nos festejos de Carnaval a/o encontre...
2 days 13 hrs

agree  Sidnei Arruda: Impressionante como esse pessoal não aprende que esse espaço é para profissionais e não para brincadeiras!!!
3 days 21 hrs

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am missing you more


Explanation:
u= you
Im= i am
eu estou sentindo mais saudades de voce.
ou em vez de saudades...falta


    euzinha
Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search