video merger

Portuguese translation: Misturadores de vídeo

12:13 Jan 20, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: video merger
maintenance and repair of time-lapse and S-VHS video recorders and Uniplex video mergers
Katya Russo (X)
Portuguese translation:Misturadores de vídeo
Explanation:
É a expressão usada em Portugal. Veja o exemplo abaixo:

SAPO - Portugal Online!
... Miranda, Discreet Logic, In-sync, Incite, Matrox, Inscriber, Liesegang, CUE, Miranda e comercializa algumas destes produtos: Misturadores de video, Clip Stores ...
www.sapo.pt/empresas/produtos/video/ - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Misturadores de vídeo
rhandler
5dispositivos de fusão de video
Forna (X)
4aparelhos de fusão de vídeo
João Carlos Pijnappel
4fusão / incorporação de vídeos
CBGilbert


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivos de fusão de video


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 499

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aparelhos de fusão de vídeo


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusão / incorporação de vídeos


Explanation:
Espero que te ajude!

CBGilbert
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Misturadores de vídeo


Explanation:
É a expressão usada em Portugal. Veja o exemplo abaixo:

SAPO - Portugal Online!
... Miranda, Discreet Logic, In-sync, Incite, Matrox, Inscriber, Liesegang, CUE, Miranda e comercializa algumas destes produtos: Misturadores de video, Clip Stores ...
www.sapo.pt/empresas/produtos/video/ - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


    www.sapo.pt/empresas/produtos/video/ - 46k
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela

agree  António Ribeiro
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search