tin-foil template

Portuguese translation: molde em folha de alumínio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tin-foil template
Portuguese translation:molde em folha de alumínio
Entered by: Mafalda d'Orey de Faria

17:51 Jan 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tin-foil template
a skin draft approximately the size of the prefabricated tin-foil template was taken from the left side thigh
Angela
molde em folha de alumínio
Explanation:
Acho melhor assim
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5molde em folha de alumínio
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
5gabarito de papel-alumínio
Forna (X)
3modelo em papel alumínio
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modelo em papel alumínio


Explanation:
Espero que o contexto confirme pra você.



Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gabarito de papel-alumínio


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 499

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
molde em folha de alumínio


Explanation:
Acho melhor assim

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 468




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search