of otherwise through no fault of any of the Parties in receipt of such Informati

Portuguese translation: ...ou de outro modo, sem falta para qualquer das partes em posse de tal informação;

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of otherwise through no fault of any of the Parties in receipt of such Informati
Portuguese translation:...ou de outro modo, sem falta para qualquer das partes em posse de tal informação;
Entered by: António Ribeiro

20:04 Jan 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Srevice Agreement
English term or phrase: of otherwise through no fault of any of the Parties in receipt of such Informati
This Agreement does not apply to Information which, after disclosure, becomes generally available to third parties by publications by the Party who provided the Information of otherwise through no fault of any of the Parties in receipt of such Information; or
=========
está faltando algo aqui ou é um typo? Não entendi. Agradeço sua ajuda.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
...ou de outro modo, sem falta para qualquer das partes em posse de tal informação;
Explanation:
É assim que eu percebo o texto indicado.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...ou de outro modo, sem falta para qualquer das partes em posse de tal informação;
António Ribeiro
5 +1ou se não houver nenhuma falha de qualquer das partes...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ou se não houver nenhuma falha de qualquer das partes...


Explanation:
no recebimento de tais informações

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 20:19:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"of\" na verdade é \"or\" - como o f fica perto do r, a culpa foi de quem digitou...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 20:19:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"of\" na verdade é \"or\" - como o f fica perto do r, a culpa foi de quem digitou...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
11 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
45 mins

disagree  António Ribeiro: in receipt of = em posse de
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...ou de outro modo, sem falta para qualquer das partes em posse de tal informação;


Explanation:
É assim que eu percebo o texto indicado.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
5 hrs

agree  Carlos Velho: correcto
28 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search