Regional and Country Operations

Portuguese translation: Operações regionais e nacionais (a nível regional e a nível nacional)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regional and Country Operations
Portuguese translation:Operações regionais e nacionais (a nível regional e a nível nacional)
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

11:18 May 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Managment
English term or phrase: Regional and Country Operations
ou
Country and Region Managment


Operações Regionais e......?
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Operações regionais e nacionais (a nível regional e a nível nacional)
Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado.
Selected response from:

china
Grading comment
Óbvio! Acho que preciso de uma pausa! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Operações regionais e nacionais (a nível regional e a nível nacional)
china
5regionais e nacionais
betoaguiar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Operações regionais e nacionais (a nível regional e a nível nacional)


Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado.

china
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Óbvio! Acho que preciso de uma pausa! Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: correcto
3 mins

agree  betoaguiar: Agora é que li bem e vi que respondi igual, as minhas desculpas
31 mins

agree  Claudia da Matta
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regionais e nacionais


Explanation:
urbanas seria mais "local"

betoaguiar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: urbano=q diz respeito à urbe (cidade). Também não é "local"
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search