purchasing corporate families

Portuguese translation: famílias de companhias compradoras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchasing corporate families
Portuguese translation:famílias de companhias compradoras
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

16:09 May 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Corporate procedures
English term or phrase: purchasing corporate families
Purchasing corporate families are managed by the Corporate
Lead Buyer
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Famílias/grupos de companhias compradoras
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 16:16:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

são administradas...
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as famílias (de itens) de compras corporativas
Roberto Cavalcanti
5compra de grupos de empresas
Claudia da Matta
4Famílias/grupos de companhias compradoras
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Famílias/grupos de companhias compradoras


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 16:16:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

são administradas...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14467
Grading comment
Obrigada!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compra de grupos de empresas


Explanation:
A compra de grupos de empresas é administrada...

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as famílias (de itens) de compras corporativas


Explanation:
os itens agrupados por famílias

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search