The much sought-after enzyme is derived

Portuguese translation: a tão procurada enzima é obtida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The much sought-after enzyme is derived
Portuguese translation:a tão procurada enzima é obtida
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:01 May 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: The much sought-after enzyme is derived
The much sought-after enzyme is derived from seaweed which, however, contains only very limited quantities of the enzyme, rendering profitable production impossible
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
a tão procurada enzima é obtida
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a tão procurada enzima é obtida
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +2A enzima muito procurada é derivada
Claudia da Matta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A enzima muito procurada é derivada


Explanation:
minha sugestão


Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: sem dúvida
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf

agree  Marcos Assis Silva
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a tão procurada enzima é obtida


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
5 hrs

agree  O. Morais
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search