The accordance with the registrar is certified

Portuguese translation: certidão autenticada no registro civil

13:27 Feb 23, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: The accordance with the registrar is certified
A frase aparece no fim de uma certidão de nascimento dinamarquesa.
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:certidão autenticada no registro civil
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1certidão autenticada no registro civil
Clauwolf
4a conformidade com o cartório de registros é certificada
Bruna Reis


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the accordance with the registrar is certified
a conformidade com o cartório de registros é certificada


Explanation:
Sug.

Bruna Reis
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the accordance with the registrar is certified
certidão autenticada no registro civil


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 823

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
33 mins
  -> obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search