capable of being made

Portuguese translation: ter talento (capacidade) para ser criada

17:38 Nov 17, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: capable of being made
It's a tutorial on ballet classes.
"...a star was born who might, just might, be capable of being made."
Alexandre Altenfelder Silva
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ter talento (capacidade) para ser criada
Explanation:
Usaria talento no contexto.


https://www.facebook.com/pages/MAKE-ME-A-STAR/20864418585525...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ter talento (capacidade) para ser criada
Marlene Curtis
4ser capaz de ser criada
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ter talento (capacidade) para ser criada


Explanation:
Usaria talento no contexto.


https://www.facebook.com/pages/MAKE-ME-A-STAR/20864418585525...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Claudio!

agree  connie leite
4 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
7 hrs
  -> Grata Paulinho!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ser capaz de ser criada


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1764




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search