prime shift

Portuguese translation: turno principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prime shift
Portuguese translation:turno principal
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

23:14 Dec 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: prime shift
Fix prime shift response time problems for the Change Man Audit function (Use Strobe or other performance tool to analyze the Audit process delays during prime shift).
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
turno principal
Explanation:
Corrija os problemas de tempo de resposta do turno principal...

Precisaria de + contexto para dizer melhor, mas pode ser isso
Selected response from:

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2turno principal
Lincoln Carvalho
4grupo primário
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turno principal


Explanation:
Corrija os problemas de tempo de resposta do turno principal...

Precisaria de + contexto para dizer melhor, mas pode ser isso

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
13 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo primário


Explanation:
Outra alternativa.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search