art card

Portuguese translation: cartão artístico / criativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:art card
Portuguese translation:cartão artístico / criativo
Entered by: rhandler

16:28 Jan 12, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ A kind of an material for the book production
English term or phrase: art card
"art card" é um material para a produção de livros!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
cartão artístico / criativo
Explanation:
Foi a resposta que você escolheu há cinco dias, e está no nosso glossário (ver referência)
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartão artístico / criativo
rhandler
2placa virtual
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
placa virtual


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14447

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartão artístico / criativo


Explanation:
Foi a resposta que você escolheu há cinco dias, e está no nosso glossário (ver referência)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=606356&keyword=art+card
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search