planning registers

Portuguese translation: registos/cadastros de loteamento/ordenamento

15:05 Apr 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: planning registers
The re-use of data is still burdensome, as national practices are sometimes ‘data protectionist’ (e.g. on valuable datasets such as business, address and real estate, and **planning registers).

Sem mais contexto... :(

Obrigada!
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:registos/cadastros de loteamento/ordenamento
Explanation:
Estamos a falar de "planning" no sentido de loteamento, planeamento urbano, ordenamento do território.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="planning register" define&oq...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registos de planeamento
Matheus Chaud
3 +1registos/cadastros de loteamento/ordenamento
Ana Vozone
4inscrições de planejamento
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscrições de planejamento


Explanation:
ou registros

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planning registers
registos de planeamento


Explanation:
Ex.:
Interpretação da ISO 9001:2000 - AEPortugal
http://www.aeportugal.pt/Inicio.asp?Pagina=/Areas/Qualidade/...
Registos de planeamento da qualidade

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registos/cadastros de loteamento/ordenamento


Explanation:
Estamos a falar de "planning" no sentido de loteamento, planeamento urbano, ordenamento do território.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="planning register" define&oq...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search