Hitler-loving conspiracy theorist

Portuguese translation: adepta de teorias conspiratórias e defensora de Hitler

21:29 May 14, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: Hitler-loving conspiracy theorist
A frase toda é a seguinte:

This
notion has a striking contemporary parallel. Self- organising
artificial intelligences also mature and become autonomous.
In 2016, it took Microsoft’s ‘teen girl’ chatbot only
twenty- four hours to become a sex- obsessed, Hitler-loving conspiracy theorist.

Obrigado desde já pela ajuda!
Mabre
Portuguese translation:adepta de teorias conspiratórias e defensora de Hitler
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2um adepto de teorias da conspiração adorador de Hitler
Lucas Felix dos Santos
4adepta de teorias conspiratórias e defensora de Hitler
Andrea Pilenso
3 +1admirador de Hitler e defensor de teorias da conspiração
Ana Vozone
3teórico da conspiração, hitlerista
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hitler-loving conspiracy theorist
um adepto de teorias da conspiração adorador de Hitler


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Lucas Felix dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs

agree  Hauke Christian
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hitler-loving conspiracy theorist
teórico da conspiração, hitlerista


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-05-14 21:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

teórica (é mulher)


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 831

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hitler-loving conspiracy theorist
adepta de teorias conspiratórias e defensora de Hitler


Explanation:
Sugestão

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hitler-loving conspiracy theorist
admirador de Hitler e defensor de teorias da conspiração


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="admirador de hitler"&oq="ad...

https://www.google.com/search?ei=uh3dXKWcL8PUgwez9LG4Aw&q="d...

Example sentence(s):
  • Legislador linha-dura, membro do partido Rússia Unida; apoiador de sanções contra a Rússia e defensor de teorias da conspiração;

    Reference: http://fanoticias.com.br/homem-que-esfaqueou-bolsonaro-edefe...
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueli Astrini
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sueli!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search