Staff guidance

Portuguese translation: orientação aos funcionários

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Staff guidance
Portuguese translation:orientação aos funcionários
Entered by: Tereza Rae

00:42 Nov 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Audit
English term or phrase: Staff guidance
This PCAOB staff guidance focuses on questions that may arise when the auditor is
communicating CAMs under AS 3101.

https://pcaobus.org/Standards/Documents/Implementation-Criti...
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
orientação dos funcionários
Explanation:
Sugestão:-D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-11-07 00:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Há várias ocorrências na internet usando esse termo:
https://templates.office.com/pt-br/Apresentação-de-orientaçã...
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0034...
Selected response from:

Tereza Rae
Canada
Grading comment
Apenas mudaria para "orientação AOS funcionários"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9orientação dos funcionários
Tereza Rae
5Instruções para o Pessoal
Andrea Luri Abe
4orientação do pessoal
Maria Meneses
4diretrizes da equipe (de funcionários)
Douglas Veloso


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff guidance
diretrizes da equipe (de funcionários)


Explanation:
Se quiser deixar mais claro, poderia acrescentar "de funcionários" após a palavra equipe, mas se tiver uma limitação de palavras, o conhecido termo "diretrizes da equipe" já cumpre a função.

Douglas Veloso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
staff guidance
Instruções para o Pessoal


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
staff guidance
orientação dos funcionários


Explanation:
Sugestão:-D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-11-07 00:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Há várias ocorrências na internet usando esse termo:
https://templates.office.com/pt-br/Apresentação-de-orientaçã...
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0034...

Tereza Rae
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Apenas mudaria para "orientação AOS funcionários"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Eu diria "aos funcionários", but that's it.
1 hr
  -> Realmente, ‘aos’ fica melhor. Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Luiz Fernando! :-D

agree  Teresa Borges
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa! :-D

agree  Nick Taylor
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Nick! :-D

agree  ferreirac
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cícero! :-D

agree  Michael Lourenço Leite
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Michael! :-D

agree  Cristina Mantovani: Concordo com o Mario acima :)
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina! O Mário está sempre certo! :-D

agree  Clauwolf
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio! :0)

agree  Sueli Astrini
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sueli! :-D

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff guidance
orientação do pessoal


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search