Agitator Motor Parameters

Portuguese translation: Parâmetros do motor do agitador

13:43 Jun 4, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Agitator Motor Parameters
Tests
Acceptance
Criteria Observed Results
Pass/
Fail Initial & Date
Agitator Motor Parameters – Record the motor nameplate information and the drive parameters and ensure
they agree.
3. Parameter 41 – Motor Nameplate
Volts (Visual)

O contexto é de uma usina.
Test Test (X)
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Parâmetros do motor do agitador
Explanation:
Veja aqui, p.76

https://sidrasul.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/Guia-de-A...

Ou aqui, p. 61
http://www2.dee.cefetmg.br/wp-content/uploads/sites/18/2017/...
Selected response from:

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Parâmetros do motor do agitador
Dayane Zago Furtado
4 +1parâmetros do motor agitador
Isadora Vital
5parâmetros do motor acionador
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parâmetros do motor do agitador


Explanation:
Veja aqui, p.76

https://sidrasul.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/Guia-de-A...

Ou aqui, p. 61
http://www2.dee.cefetmg.br/wp-content/uploads/sites/18/2017/...

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Nick!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agitator motor parameters
parâmetros do motor acionador


Explanation:
Imagino que "agitator" aqui tenha o sentido de "trigger".

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agitator motor parameters
parâmetros do motor agitador


Explanation:
"motor agitador"

http://www.tecmos.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/MOLINO-HORI...

Isadora Vital
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search