operational stockhandler

Portuguese translation: operador de estoques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational stockhandler
Portuguese translation:operador de estoques
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa

16:52 Oct 23, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: operational stockhandler
operational stockhandler with a variety of tasks, providing storage and distribution service for a textile and general merchandise business
Ana Maria Sousa
operador de estoques
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fiel de armazém
António Ribeiro
5operador de estoques
Roberto Cavalcanti
4responsável operacional pelo estoque
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4coordenador operacional (de operacoes) de estoque
Eduardo Queiroz
2Gestor de stocks
jorges


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsável operacional pelo estoque


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordenador operacional (de operacoes) de estoque


Explanation:
Acho que coordenador cai bem, ou quem sabe ate Supervisor.

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiel de armazém


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
13 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Pt-pt
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operador de estoques


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gestor de stocks


Explanation:
Gestor de Stocks
Paulo Jorge Narciso Roldão
comercial@aapf.pt


    Reference: http://www.aapf.pt/contactos.htm
jorges
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search