back page of a leaflet

Portuguese translation: verso de um folheto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back page of a leaflet
Portuguese translation:verso de um folheto
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

12:19 Apr 12, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: back page of a leaflet
back page of a leaflet?

contra capa? ultima pagina?

Thank you for your help
Jerome Veriquiery
verso de um folheto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16verso de um folheto
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1contracapa de um folheto
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
verso de um folheto


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  CristinaPereira
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: Gostei do 'verso', José.
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sormane.

agree  Sonia Almeida
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sónia.

agree  Marsel de Souza: Exato.
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marsel.

agree  globalglasgow
39 mins
  -> Obrigado, globalglasgow.

agree  Clauwolf: heptassílabo, pode conferir
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  Elza Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Elza.

agree  Carla Araújo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla.

agree  Susy Rodrigues
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, sarodrig.

agree  Carlos Angelo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carlos.

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, anarita.

agree  Luiza Modesto: Acho que a quantidade de "agrees" aqui é récorde. rs
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiza. Agora só falta o "agree" do solicitante... :)

agree  Cristina Santos
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  zorp
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, zorp.

agree  Jorge Santos
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contracapa de um folheto


Explanation:
Contracapa ou verso (parte detrás, oposta ou contrária) de um folheto ou livro. Também chamada de quarta capa. Veja em: http://www.graficascortecci.com.br/materias.php?cd_secao=78&...

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: Contracapa
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search