tan bending chip

Portuguese translation: cartão/papelão dobrável

15:14 Feb 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: tan bending chip
http://www.beloitboxboard.com/tan-bending-chip/
ptBR, por favor. Obrigada
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
Portuguese translation:cartão/papelão dobrável
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?biw=1458&bih=762&ei=GI6NWonCHIi...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="papelão dobrável"&oq="papelã...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5cartão/papelão dobrável
Ana Vozone
4chipboard beige dobravel
airmailrpl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cartão/papelão dobrável


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?biw=1458&bih=762&ei=GI6NWonCHIi...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="papelão dobrável"&oq="papelã...

Example sentence(s):
  • A flexibilidade do papelão dobrável permite que você desenhe “curvas”, criando caixas de formato inovador que podem diferenciar seu produto dos concorrentes.
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Mario Freitas:
56 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

agree  Paulo Gasques
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chipboard beige dobravel


Explanation:
tan bending chip => tan bending chipboard => chipboard beige dobravel

O que é Chipboard? - Emy's Collection
emyscollection.com.br/chipboard
O que é Chipboard? O chipboard de alta gramatura é um tipo de cartão cerca de 2 a 3 vezes mais resistente que os papelões comuns. O papelão (micro- ondulado) tem uma gramatura de aproximadamente 380 gsm ou g/m2 (gramas por metro quadrado). As caixas decorativas comuns encontradas no mercado possuem ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search