commissioning company

Portuguese translation: empresa de comissionamento

12:54 Mar 13, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: commissioning company
If you decide to disclose your personal details in association with any adverse event or product technical complaint report, this information will be disclosed to the commissioning company.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:empresa de comissionamento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3empresa de comissionamento
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
5empresa contratada
Lázaro Borges
3Empresa Competente (Autorizada, delegada)
Ruan Alves (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empresa de comissionamento


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Grato Mario

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
3 hrs
  -> Grato Francisco José

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
9 hrs
  -> Grato Paulinho

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Empresa Competente (Autorizada, delegada)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Ruan Alves (X)
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empresa contratada


Explanation:
Hey Daniel, isso daí é tipo uma empreitera que presta serviços para a instalação de serviços, fraga? Tipo um empreiteira, um contractor.

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/commissioning.h...


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/commissioning.h...
Lázaro Borges
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search