Miscellaneous

Portuguese translation: Diversos

20:24 Jul 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Miscellaneous
Trata-se de um documento sobre gerenciamento de escritório e administração de pessoal (funcionários de um FPSO)...

Miscellaneous é um dos tópicos principais junto com:
Conditions of Employment (condições de trabalho); Payroll Administration (Administração da Folha de Pagamento), etc...

Agradeço muito pela ajuda.
carolmsro
Portuguese translation:Diversos
Explanation:
ver IATE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2007-07-30 20:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Collins inglês-português
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Diversos
Nathalie Tomaz
5miscelânea
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
miscellaneous
Diversos


Explanation:
ver IATE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2007-07-30 20:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Collins inglês-português

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Supernova SCI
4 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
6 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Fernando Fonseca
7 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Christina Moreira
12 mins
  -> Obrigada !

agree  Claudio Mazotti: exatamente!
13 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
16 mins
  -> Obrigada !

agree  Susy Ordaz
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Suzy !

agree  Sidnei Arruda
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Helena A
2 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  Humberto Ribas
11 hrs
  -> merci !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miscellaneous
miscelânea


Explanation:
miscellaneous => miscelânea

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 173




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search